Added by Cody on July 6, 2017 at 6:32pm — No Comments
Galaxy Rise by Gypsyhawk. Gypsyhawk was beyond great. Gygax continues on with equal greatness. 8.8 of 10.
I'm The Man Who Loves You by Wilco. Vanilla and saltines kind of good. 7.0 of 10.
Dreams Of Our Fathers by Dave Matthews Band. DMB is a good band that makes good music. They're not great. More vanilla and saltine blandness with a…
ContinueAdded by Cody on July 5, 2017 at 6:57pm — No Comments
Added by Cody on July 5, 2017 at 6:27pm — No Comments
Look Away by Hootie & The Blowfish. Go ahead and judge but I think they made good music. 8.7 of 10.
Medre by John Frusciante. John Frusciante is an accomplished guitar player. Among the best really. There are nearly no guitars on this song. John Frusciante has a unique, pleasant singing voice. He doesn't sing on this song.
Winter by…
ContinueAdded by Cody on July 3, 2017 at 8:07pm — No Comments
Added by Cody on July 3, 2017 at 7:46pm — No Comments
Blackbird and the Fox by The Twilight Singers. There are probably 8 or 9 songs better than this. Ani DiFranco does it right. "I'll make them bleed for my baby bird" is the best lyric ever. 9.9 of 10.
Ignition (Remix) by El Ten Eleven. El Ten Eleven, while normally great, can suck it for naming this song Ignition (Remix). Bomb.
Down The Line…
ContinueAdded by Cody on July 2, 2017 at 6:07pm — No Comments
Added by Cody on July 2, 2017 at 5:43pm — No Comments
Added by Cody on June 30, 2017 at 6:02pm — No Comments
Added by Cody on June 29, 2017 at 7:04pm — No Comments
Sky Trials by Torche. 9.0 of 10.
Dark Star by Beck. 8.7 of 10.
Sharp Fangs, Pale Flesh by Coliseum. 8.3 of 10.
Wasting Time by Collective Soul. 6.9 of 10.
Blood Of The Zodiac by Machine Head. 8.5 of…
ContinueAdded by Cody on June 28, 2017 at 6:37pm — No Comments
Added by Cody on June 28, 2017 at 6:15pm — No Comments
Added by Cody on June 27, 2017 at 6:53pm — No Comments
Fortunate Son by Creedence Clearwater Revival. 9.1 of 10.
Alligator by Big Red Panda. 8.3 of 10.
The Enemy by Godsmack. 8.6 of 10.
Deliverance by Corrosion Of Conformity. 8.7 of 10.
Be A Man by Tesla. 8.4 of…
ContinueAdded by Cody on June 26, 2017 at 7:02pm — No Comments
Added by Cody on June 26, 2017 at 6:44pm — No Comments
Added by Cody on June 25, 2017 at 7:51pm — No Comments
Added by Cody on June 22, 2017 at 6:31pm — No Comments
If You're Alive by Rollins Band. 8.2 of 10.
Bright Lights by Gary Clark Jr. 8.2 of 10.
Mountains Move by Heaven. 6.4 of 10.
Boss Of Me by David Bowie. 8.8 of 10.
Cinema by Yes. 7.0 of 10.
Added by Cody on June 21, 2017 at 6:46pm — No Comments
Added by Cody on June 21, 2017 at 6:26pm — No Comments
Added by Cody on June 20, 2017 at 8:29pm — No Comments
If I Were Going by The Afghan Whigs. 8.0 of 10.
A New Day by Volbeat. 8.3 of 10.
Keep It Together by Ryan Bingham. 8.9 of 10.
Hold On To My Heart by W.A.S.P. 9.0 of 10.
Force Ten by Rush. 9.0 of 10.
Added by Cody on June 19, 2017 at 7:46pm — No Comments
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
© 2024 Created by Cody. Powered by